xml twitter

Agricultural Shows

UK and Eire rural show dates 2022, county shows, country fairs, village shows. Showcasing the best of livestock, arts and crafts, food, drink and rural activities.

2022 Shows A-Z

[shows by date]

12-13 Aug Aberfeldy
11 June Aberystwyth & Ceredigion
  Aldborough & Boroughbridge
03 Sept Alresford
16 July Alrewas
08 Oct Alwinton
18 June Alyth
9-10 Aug Anglesey
  Angus
11 June Armagh
  Arthington
  Arva
20 Aug Ashbourne
10 July Ashby
10 Aug Ashover
  Athlone
29 Aug Aylsham
14 May Ayr
  Ballymena
03-04 June Ballymoney
11-14 May Balmoral
  Banchory
27 Aug Bellingham
26 June Berkeley
  Berkshire
06 Aug Berwickshire
  Bingley
04 Aug Black Isle
19 June Blackwater
26 June Blaston
29-30 July Border Union
30 July Borrowby
10 Sept Bowes
23 July Braco
06 Aug Brecon County
25-26 July Bromyard Gala
18 Aug Brough
04 Aug Burwarton
11 June Caerwys
15-16 July Caithness
16 July Camborne
POSTPONED UNTIL 2023 Cambridgeshire
10 Aug Camelford
04 June Campsie
  Canwell
30 July Cardigan
03 Aug Cartmel
16 July Castlewellan
18 Aug Chagford
  Charleville
  Chertsey
  Cleveland
  Clogher Valley
  Clonakilty
  Clonmel
  Clunderwen
12 June Co Louth
30 July Cockermouth
18 - 19 June Cork
28 May Cothi Bridge
02-03 July Cotswold
  Cranleigh
23-24 Sept Crop Tech
14 Apr Countrytastic
  Crowle
11 June Cumberland
07 Apr Dairy-Tech
  Dalkeith
11 June Dalry
13 Aug Dalston
10 Aug Danby
18 Aug Denbigh & Flint
26 June Derbyshire
30 June -
02 July
Devon
  Dorset
  Doune & Dunblane
20-21 July Driffield
28 May Drymen
27 Aug Dufton
06 Aug Dumfries
19 Aug Dunster
18 June Eastrington
09 July Echt
28-29 Aug Edenbridge & Oxted
27-28 Aug Egham
24 Aug Egton
13 Aug Ellingham & Ringwood
06 Aug Emley
  Enniscrone
20 Aug Falstone
29 Aug Farndale
  Fermanagh
21 May Fife
17 Sept Fillongley
10 Sept Findon
22 Sept Flintham
12 June Friskney
  Frome
20 Aug Gargrave
06 Aug Garstang
  Gillingham & Shaftesbury
29 Aug Glendale
09 July Goosnargh & Longridge
18 June Gorey
31 July Gower
24 Sept Gransden
11 Aug Grantown
16-17 July Great Eccleston
30 May Great Harwood
12 - 15 July Great Yorkshire
17-18 Aug Guernsey West Show
02 July Haddington
21 May Hadleigh
13 Aug Halifax
02 July Hanbury
28 May Heathfield
30-31 July Heckington
10 Sept Henley
  Herefordshire
28-29 May Hertfordshire
10 Sept Hodder Valley
27 Aug Holm
25 Aug Holsworthy & Stratton
04 Aug Honiton
  Honley
29 Aug Hope
  Huby & Sutton
  Islay
27 Aug Iverk
03 Sept Keighley
07-08 Aug Keith
04 June Kenilworth
  Kent
03 Sept Kildale
14 May Kilmacolm
16 Apr Kilmaurs
30 Aug Kilnsey
  Kingsbridge
10 Sept Kington
13 Aug Kinross
  Kirriemuir

more

If you would like your show to be listed here please email the webmaster with the date and web address.

Cattle Parade

Great Yorkshire Show

04-05 May LAMMA
  Lambeth
22-24 July Lancashire
  Launceston
  Leicestershire
22-23 June Lincolnshire
09 July Liskeard
13 Aug Llanfyllin
28 Aug Llangynidr
25 June Llanwrst
  Lurgan
  Machen
27 Aug Malhamdale
26 June Malton
25 Aug Melplash
13 Aug Mid Argyll
23 July Mid Devon
21 Aug Mid Somerset
  Mirfield
27 Aug Moffat
  Monmouthshire
  Moorcock
03 Sept Moreton in Marsh
  Mullingar
  Nairn
  Nantwich
07 May Neilston
  New Deer
26-28 July New Forest & Hampshire
01 May Newmarket on Fergus
  Newmilns
09 July Newport
19 Sept Nidderdale
03 Aug North Devon
02 May North Somerset
11 Sept North Yorkshire
03 June Northumberland
14 May Nottinghamshire
11 Aug Okehampton
  Oldcastle
01-02 July Omagh
13 Aug Orkney
03 Sept Orsett
06 Aug Osmotherley
21 May Otley
21 Aug Peebles
03 Aug Pembrokeshire Town & Country
  Pembrokeshire
10 Sept Penistone
16 July Penrith
5-6 Aug Perth
  Point
30-31 July Portishead
  Potato Show
29 Aug Reeth
14 Aug Ripley
10 Sept Romsey
02-04 June Royal Bath & West
21-22 June Royal Cheshire County
9 -11 June Royal Cornwall
23-26 June Royal Highland
  Royal Isle of Wight
12-13 Aug Royal Manx
29-30 June Royal Norfolk
18-21 July Royal Welsh
04 June Rutland
26 July Ryedale
18 June Saintfield
  Sanday
13 Aug Sedgefield
03 Sept Sennybridge
29 May Sherborne Castle
28 May Shropshire
02 July Skelton
17 - 18 Sept Somerset
  South Suffolk
10-12 June South of England
  Southern
  St Clears YFC
01-02 June Staffordshire
10-11 Sept Stanhope
28 May Stewarton & Dunlop
  Stirling
11 Sept Stithians
17 Sept Stokesley
  Stranraer
31 May & 01 June Suffolk
30 May Surrey County
23 July Sutherland
07 Aug Sykehouse
09 July Tendring
03 Aug Thornton-le-Dale
17-19 June Three Counties
7 Aug Tockwith
02 July Todmorden
31 July Totnes
14 Aug Trawden
  Tullamore
  Turriff
11-12 Mar Borderway
UK Dairy Expo
14 Sept UK Dairy Day
  Ulverston & North Lonsdale
  Usk
10 Aug Vale of Glamorgan
04 Sep Wayland
  Weardale
31 July Weeton
27 Aug Wensleydale
04 June West Fife
  Westmorland
03 Aug Wigtown
  Winterton
03 Sept Wolsingham
25 July Woolsery
28 July Yealhmpton
  Yeovil


submit site



Stackyard News   xml